2236 2Nd Ter Sw, Cape Coral, FL 33991
- 1,705 Sq Ft ($156 per sqft)
- 3
- 2
ID: 2026019050
For Sale
:
$266,000
Incredible opportunity to get into this CENTRAL UTILITIES POOL HOME in one of the fastest growing areas of the city! Located minutes away from shopping, groceries, schools, and Jim Jeffers Park, this is an ideal location for a primary or secondary residence, or as an investment in the bright future of Cape Coral. This property is NOT IN THE AE FLOOD ZONE! Schedule a tour today!
Financial Information:
- Taxes: $7,154.31
Additional Information:
- Building Description: Ranch, Single Family
- Community Type: No Subdivision, Non- Gated
- MLS Area: Cape Coral
- Total Square Footage: 2,205
- Total Floors: 1
- Water: Assessment Unpaid, Central
- Construction: Concrete Block, Stucco
- Foreclosure: Y
- Short Sale: No
- Date Listed: 2026-04-26 00:00:00
- Pool: Y
- Pool Description: Below Ground
- Private Spa: N
- Furnished: Unfurnished
- Den: N
- Parking: Attached
- Garage Description: Y
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Attached Garage: Y
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Roof: Shingle
- Heating: None
- Cooling: Ceiling Fan(S), Central Electric
- Fireplace: N
- Storm Protection: None
- Laundry: Laundry In Residence
- Irrigation: Assessment Unpaid, Central
- 55+ Community: N