2008 24Th Pl Nw, Cape Coral, FL 33993
- 1,667 Sq Ft ($186 per sqft)
- 3
- 2
ID: 2026020003
For Sale
:
$310,000
This beautiful and better than new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and everyday comfort. The spacious open-concept layout features a sleek kitchen with pendant lighting, contemporary cabinetry, and ample counter space—ideal for entertaining. The split-bedroom design ensures privacy, with a generous primary suite that includes a large bathroom with dual vanities and an oversized walk-in closet. Every detail has been thoughtfully maintained, making this home truly move-in ready. The private backyard offers space to add a pool or create a tranquil outdoor retreat. Additional highlights include a beautiful paved driveway, two-car garage and energy-efficient features. Located in very desirable neighborhood near top-rated schools, dining, shopping. Ideally located just 4 miles from the Burntstore Boat Ramp and only 1 mile from Coral Oaks Golf Course, this home offers the perfect setting for both boating enthusiasts and avid golfers.
Financial Information:
- Taxes: $4,841.41
- Tax Year: 2024
Room Dimensions:
- Laundry: Laundry in Residence
Additional Information:
- Building Description: Ranch, Single Family
- Community Type: No Subdivision
- MLS Area: Cape Coral
- Total Square Footage: 2,108
- Total Floors: 1
- Water: Well
- Construction: Concrete Block, Stucco