13925 Old Coast Rd #1706, Naples, FL 34110
- 3,223 Sq Ft ($1,612 per sqft)
- 3
- 3
ID: 226017565
For Sale
:
$5,195,000
Positioned in the highly sought-after Kalea Bay, this rare end residence in Tower 200 offers what is widely considered one of the most exceptional vantage points in the entire community. Opportunities like this are limited—a high floor end unit in Tower 200 has not been available for nearly four years. From the moment you enter, the residence is defined by sweeping, unobstructed vistas to the north and west—where the horizon is nothing but the aqua blue waters of the Gulf. Floor-to-ceiling glass walls and expansive sliding doors wrap the living spaces, creating a seamless connection to the outdoors and ensuring the view remains the focal point from nearly every room. The open lanai extends the living area, offering a true front-row seat to Naples’ renowned sunsets and coastal beauty.
Inside, the home reflects the elevated standard expected within Kalea Bay. The kitchen is both refined and functional, featuring premium Sub-Zero and Wolf appliances, custom cabinetry, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat, designed to capture both light and view. A wall of windows frames the Gulf, while a distinctive shiplap ceiling detail adds warmth and architectural character. The spa-inspired bath features dual vanities, a large walk-in shower, and a soaking tub—creating a private, tranquil space that mirrors the serenity of the waterfront setting.
The residence includes two beautifully appointed guest en-suites, each with walk-in closets and private baths, along with a den enhanced by additional windows and its own balcony—bringing in natural light and offering flexible space for a home office or additional guest accommodations.